Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
OnPoint Savers2_728x90.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
All Member Schools

Hood River Valley High School



Mascot

Eagles

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Phone

(541) 386-2318

Fax

(541) 386-2400

Website

http://hrvathletics

School District

Hood River County School District

Map

Address

1220 Indian Creek Rd
Hood River, OR 97031

Hy-Tek Code

HOOD

Classification

5A

Colors

Navy
Gold
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Sara Hahn-Huston
Principal Rich Polkinghorn (541) 386-4500
Assistant Principal Kyle Rosselle (541) 386-4500
Assistant Principal Columba Jones (541) 386-4500
Athletic Director Trent Kroll (541) 386-2318
Activities Director Lindsy Weseman (541) 386-4500
Athletics Secretary Michelle Jacobs (541) 386-2318
Bookkeeper / Accountant Jackie Hasegawa (541) 386-4500
Athletic Trainer Chris Rogers

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Caleb Sperry
5A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Scott Walker
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Jaime Rivera
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Amanda Orand
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Brandon Bertram
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Cross Country Brandon Bertram
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Basketball Christopher Dirks
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Steve Noteboom
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Shelly Rawding
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Swimming Shelly Rawding
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Wrestling Tony Rolen
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Cheerleading Lisa Kawachi
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Erich Harjo
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Ryan Munn
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Brandon Bertram
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Track & Field Brandon Bertram
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Tennis Jon Hiatt
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Tennis Peg Bogard
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Golf Erin Mason
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Golf Erin Mason
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Band Dan Kenealy
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Choir Dan Kenealy
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Solo Music Dan Kenealy
OMEA-2 OMEA District 2 V
Speech DeLona Campos-Davis
SPE-9 Speech District 9 V