Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
Moda Health Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
All Member Schools

Ridgeview High School



Mascot

Ravens

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Phone

(541) 504-3600 x6030

Fax

(541) 504-3601

Website

http://rvhs.redmond.k12.or.us/

School District

Redmond School District 2J

Map

Address

4555 SW Elkhorn St
Redmond, OR 97756

Hy-Tek Code

RGVW

Classification

5A

Colors

Purple
Black
Silver


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Mike McIntosh
District Athletic Director Kevin M. Bryant, CMAA (541) 504-3573
Principal Lee Loving
Athletic Director Kevin M. Bryant, CMAA (541) 504-3573
Athletics Secretary Sharon Langeliers (541) 504-3600 x6030
Bookkeeper / Accountant Michelle Noland (541) 504-3600
Athletic Trainer Natalie Swanson

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Patrick Pileggi
5A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Randi Viggiano
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Jimmy Kim
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Nic Sedor
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country John Swenson
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Cross Country John Swenson
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Basketball Jake Miller
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Alicia Love
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Jeff Vallie
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Swimming Jeff Vallie
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Wrestling Dan Elliott
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Cheerleading Shantell Bourgeois
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Dave Wales
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, FR
Softball Sandy Fischer
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Mark Conrad
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Track & Field Mark Conrad
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Tennis Daniel Holloway
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Tennis Barry Laing
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Golf Ron Buerger
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Golf Guy Millington
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Band Kelly Moore
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Choir Nathan Gosselin-Sebens
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Solo Music Nathan Gosselin-Sebens
OMEA-5 OMEA District 5 V