Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Access_234x60_F.png Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
All Member Schools

Molalla High School



Mascot

Indians

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Phone

(503) 829-2355

Fax

(503) 829-6382

Website

http://molallarivmhs.ss4.sharpschool.com/

School District

Molalla River School District 35

Map

Physical Address

357 Frances Street
Molalla, OR 97038

Mailing Address

PO Box 309
Molalla, OR 97038

Hy-Tek Code

MOLA

Classification

4A

Colors

Orange
Black


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Tony Mann
Principal Brad Berzinski (503) 759-7301
Athletic Director Kristen Rott (503) 759-7306
Activities Director Mackenzie Behrle (503) 759-7346
Athletics Secretary Michelle Bartholomew (503) 759-7305

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Sean McElhaney
4A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Lauree Nelzen
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Ryan Gates
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Nina Wegner
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Sheron Farner
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Girls Cross Country Sheron Farner
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Boys Basketball Scott Campbell
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Phil Wiesner
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Melissa Georgesen
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Swimming Melissa Georgesen
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Wrestling Nathan Smyth
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Cheerleading Leanna Thompson
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Jim Dantona
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball Bill Baxter
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Sheron Farner
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Girls Track & Field Sheron Farner
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Boys Tennis Laurel Roses
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Tennis Mike Clarke
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Boys Golf Ryan King
4A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Golf Grant Boustead
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Band Matt Farris
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Choir Tim Friesen
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V