Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
Social Media Ad
OSAAtoday 160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Klamath Union High School



Mascot

Pelicans

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-5 Skyline Conference

Phone

(541) 883-4710 x3070

Fax

(541) 885-4276

Website

http://www.kfalls.k12.or.us

School District

Klamath Falls City Schools

Map

Address

1300 Monclaire St
Klamath Falls, OR 97601

Hy-Tek Code

KUNI

Classification

4A

Colors

Red
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Paul Hillyer (541) 883-4700
Principal Tony Swan (541) 883-4710
Assistant Principal Tonie Kellom (541) 883-4710
Athletic Director Scott Mason (541) 883-4710 x3071
Athletics Secretary Amanda Brown (541) 883-4710 x3070

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Tom Smith
4A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Faryn Case
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Seth Johnston
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Beth Narramore
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Rob Coffman
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Cross Country Rob Coffman
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Basketball Ed Case
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Maria Ramirez
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Bruce Silver
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming Bruce Silver
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Wrestling Dave Coker
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Cheerleading Debbie Fletcher
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball John Mick
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Softball Cara Boyette
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Rob Coffman
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Track & Field Rob Coffman
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Tennis John Huntsman
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Tennis Mary Young
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Golf Jacob Aaron
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Golf Jacob Aaron
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Orchestra Wendy Savage
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Band Max Harrington
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Choir Brett Aakre
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Solo Music Brett Aakre
OMEA-8 OMEA District 8 V